Terça-feira, 10 de Outubro de 2006
...
Eu sei que este email já toda a gente leu, já todos receberam nas vossas
caixas de correio electrónico, mas mesmo assim acho que tá lindo por isso
decidi publicá-lo.

It has been brought to our attention by several officials visiting our corporate
Headquarters that offensive language is commonly used by our Portuguese-speaking
staff.

Such behavior, in addition to violating our Policy, is highly unprofessional and
offensive to both visitors and colleagues.

In order to avoid such situations
please note that all Staff is kindly requested to IMMEDIATELY adhere to the
following rules:

1) Words like merda, caralho, foda-se,
porra or puta que o pariu and other such expressions will not be used for
emphasis, no matter how heated the discussion.

2) You will not say cagada when someone makes a mistake, or ganda merda if you
see somebody either being reprimanded or making a mistake, or que grande
cagada when a major mistake has been made. All forms derivate from the verb
cagar are inappropriate in our environment.

3) No project manager, section head, or executive, under no circumstances, will
be referred to as filho da puta, cabrão, ó grande come merda, or vaca gorda da
puta que a pariu.

4) Lack of determination will not be referred to as falta de colhões or coisa
de maricas and neither will persons who lack initiative as picha mole, corno,
or mariconso.

5) Unusual or creative ideas from your superiors are not to be referred to as
punheta mental.

6) Do not say esse cabrão enche a porra do juízo if a person is persistent.
When a task is heavy to achieve remember that you must not say é uma foda.

In a similar way, do not use esse gajo
está fodido if colleague is going through a difficult situation. Furthermore,
you must not say que putedo when matters become complicated.

7) When asking someone to leave you alone, you must not say vai à merda. Do not
ever substitute "May help you" with que porra é que tu queres?? When things
get tough, an acceptable statement such as "we are going through a difficult
time" should be used, rather than isto está tudo fodido.

8) No salary increase shall ever be referred to as aumento dum cabrão.

9) Last but not least after reading this memo please do not say mete-o no cu.
Just keep it clean and dispose of it properly. We hope you will keep these
directions in mind.

Thank you.
publicado por Nocas às 17:14
link do post | comentar | favorito
|
.que mau feitio
.pesquisar
 
.Julho 2007
Dom
Seg
Ter
Qua
Qui
Sex
Sab
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
.pensamentos recentes

. ...

. Vou ter de mudar mais uma...

. Prima da Lagosta

. ...

. Chuva

. 12 anos depois

. Eu vou para lá...

. E onde estavas tu no 25 d...

. Parabéns

. Tarde de saúde

.coisas cheias de pó

. Julho 2007

. Junho 2007

. Maio 2007

. Abril 2007

. Março 2007

. Fevereiro 2007

. Janeiro 2007

. Dezembro 2006

. Novembro 2006

. Outubro 2006

. Setembro 2006

. Agosto 2006

. Julho 2006

. Junho 2006

. Maio 2006

. Abril 2006

. Março 2006

. Fevereiro 2006

. Janeiro 2006

. Dezembro 2005

. Novembro 2005

.tags

. todas as tags

.links
.Visitantes
blogs SAPO
.subscrever feeds